Team Roster

2017-2018 University of Rhode Island Rowing Team

PlayerPositionClassMajor(s)Board PositionHometown
Aaron WoodFreshman---
Adam SaluccioPort, StarboardSeniorPharmacy-Toms River, NJ
Andrew LefebvrePortFreshmanComputer Science and Mathematics-Smithfield, RI
Brendan MaymonFreshman---
Caitlin NearingScullerSophomorePharmacy-North Reading, MA
Cameron LaFreniereJunior---
Carl NeffPortSeniorAquaculture and Fisheries, Sustainable Agriculture and Food Systems-Exeter, RI
Caysea AndersonStarboardFreshman---
Cece RootJunior---
Colin MoultonStarboardJuniorBiomedical EngineeringFundraising CoordinatorNorwood, MA
Connor DunnStarboardSeniorSupply Chain Management & EconomicsPresidentBedford, NH
Dante ProcopioPortJuniorEconomics and Italian -Warwick, RI
David KozlowskiJunior---
Dominic CampionePort, Sculler, StarboardSeniorPharmacyTreasurer New York, NY
Evan DebassioFreshman---
Grady BolanPortSeniorOcean EngineeringCaptainNewport, RI
Harrison EllemanFreshman---
Ian WyllieFreshman---
JP MonteverdiSophomore---
James MalebrancheStarboardSeniorPsycologyPublic Relations / Parent CoordinatorBellmore, NY
Jamie MernickFreshman---
Jillian CidrasFreshman---
Joe LachanceFreshman---
John MannionPortSophomorePharmacy Recruitment Coordinator Berlin, MA
John SearlesPortSophomoreCriminal JusticeSecretary/ Osprey Rowing High School LiasonProspect, CT
Joseph MartinezPortSeniorEducation & HistoryAlumni CoordinatorWarwick, RI
Kelly RothenbergerScullerSophomoreCell and Molecular Biology Recruitment CoordinatorEastham, MA
Kyle HigginsStarboardFreshman---
Matt SusiFreshman---
Matthew BaltusStarboardFreshman---
Matthew LealPort, ScullerSeniorComputer EngineeringFundraising CoordinatorLincoln, RI
Max FullmerCoxswainJuniorOcean Engineering-Virginia Beach, VA
Max HillJunior---
Nick PetrichPortFreshmanCriminology and Criminal Justice-Cumberland, RI
Nick SoucyPortJuniorKinesiology -West Greenwich, RI
Noah KeyFreshman---
Owen RouteFreshman---
Patrick AngarolaPortFreshman---
Rachel LoffredoCoxswainJuniorMarine Biology-Exton, PA
Steve O’BrienPort, ScullerSeniorMechanical Engineering & German-Cranston, RI
Sydney PellerinCoxswainFreshman---
Thomas GmoserFreshman---
Tyler HopkinsSophomore---
William BernardStarboardSophomoreComputer Science-Mount Vernon, NH