Team Roster

2017-2018 University of Rhode Island Rowing Team

PlayerPositionClassMajor(s)Board PositionHometown
Aaron WoodPortFreshmanMechanical Engineering-Hebron Connecticut
Adam CabralStarboardFreshmanComputer Science-Portsmouth, RI
Adam SaluccioPort, StarboardSeniorPharmacy-Toms River, NJ
Andrew LefebvrePortFreshmanComputer Science and MathematicsWebsite ManagerSmithfield, RI
Brendan MaymonFreshman---
Caitlin NearingScullerSophomorePharmacy-North Reading, MA
Cameron LaFreniereJunior---
Carl NeffPortSeniorAquaculture and Fisheries, Sustainable Agriculture and Food Systems-Exeter, RI
Caysea AndersonStarboardFreshmanKinesiology-North Smithfield, RI
Cece RootJunior---
Colin MoultonStarboardJuniorBiomedical EngineeringFundraising CoordinatorNorwood, MA
Connor DunnStarboardSeniorSupply Chain Management & EconomicsPresidentBedford, NH
Dante ProcopioPortJuniorEconomics and Italian -Warwick, RI
Dominic CampionePort, Sculler, StarboardSeniorPharmacyTreasurer New York, NY
Evan DebassioStarboardFreshmanComputer Science-Smithfield, RI
Grady BolanPortSeniorOcean EngineeringCaptainNewport, RI
Ian WylliePortFreshmanChemical Engineering-North Kingston, RI
JP MonteverdiPortSophomoreMaine Affairs-Brielle, New Jersey
James MalebrancheStarboardSeniorPsycologyPublic Relations / Parent CoordinatorBellmore, NY
Jamie MernickPortSophmoreSustainable Agriculture and Food Systems-North Scituate, RI
Jenna TaorminaPortFreshmanChemical Engineering and Italian-Gloucester, MA
Jenna Tolin----
Jillian CidrasFreshman---
Joey Ludwig----
John MannionPortSophomorePharmacy Recruitment Coordinator Berlin, MA
John SearlesPortSophomoreCriminal JusticeSecretary/ Osprey Rowing High School LiasonProspect, CT
Joseph MartinezPortSeniorEducation & HistoryAlumni CoordinatorWarwick, RI
Katie Moran----
Kelly RothenbergerScullerSophomoreCell and Molecular Biology Recruitment CoordinatorEastham, MA
Kyle HigginsStarboardFreshmanMolecular and Cell Biology-Westbrook, Connecticut
Liz Mayer----
Mary KehrliCoxswainFreshmanSecondary Education and Biology-Mullica Township, NJ
Matt SusiFreshman---
Matthew BaltusStarboardFreshman---
Matthew LealPort, ScullerSeniorComputer EngineeringFundraising CoordinatorLincoln, RI
Max FullmerCoxswainJuniorOcean Engineering-Virginia Beach, VA
Nick PetrichPortFreshmanCriminology and Criminal Justice-Cumberland, RI
Nick SoucyPortJuniorKinesiology -West Greenwich, RI
Noah KeyStarboardFreshmanKinesiology-Cumberland, RI
Owen RouteStarboardFreshmanPharmacy-North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Patrick AngarolaPortFreshmanJournalism-Nyack, New York
Rachel LoffredoCoxswainJuniorMarine Biology-Exton, PA
Sophie Vicedomine----
Steve O’BrienPort, ScullerSeniorMechanical Engineering & German-Cranston, RI
Sydney PellerinCoxswainFreshmanPlant Science-Coventry, CT
Thomas GmoserFreshman---
Tyler HopkinsSophomore---
William BernardStarboardSophomoreComputer Science-Mount Vernon, NH