Results

2016-2017 SEASON ACRA National Championship Regetta
National Invitational Rowing Championship (NIRC)
Women’s 1x: Womens 2x:
1: Kelly Rothenberger 2: Kelly Rothenberger
“A” Final: 9:38.350 (5th) 1: Caitlin Nearing
Grand Final: 8:55.355 (2nd)
Mens 1x:
1: Lars Murphy
“A” Final: 11:13.770 (8th)
Mens 2x:
2: John DaSilva
1: Dominic Campione
“A” Final: 8:38.665 (4th)
Womens 2-:
2: Rebecca Meyers
1: Kelsey Dugan
“A” Final: 9:00.219 (5th)
Mens 2-:
2: Lucas Woolhouse
1: Nicholas Soucy
“B” Final: 8:15.560 (2nd)
Mens 4x:
4: Dante Procopio
3: Daniel Holmes
2: Michael Ricker
1: Perry Drucker
“A” Final: 7:38.374 (4th)
Mens Novice 4+:
C: Rachel Loffredo
4: Alex Isabelle
3: Ethan Koproski
2: Blaze McDonald-Smith
1: John Searles
“A” Final: 7:30.918 (5th)
Mens Ltwt Novice 4+:
C: Emily King
4: Michael Durgin
3: Matthias Phillips
2: John Mannion
1: William Bernard
“A” Final: 7:20.992 (1st)
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+:
C: Ryan Saros
4: Connor Dunn
3: Joseph Martinez
2: James Malebranche
1: Matthew Leal
“A” Final: 7:25.158 (1st)
Mens Varsity 4+:
C: Max Fullmer
4: Colin Moulton
3: Carl Neff
2: Benjamin Amundson
1: Grady Bolan
“A” Final: 7:30.407 (2nd)
2015-2017 SEASON ACRA National Championship Regetta New England Rowing Championships (NERC) 51st Head of the Charles
Mens Novice 4+: Mens Novice 4+: Men’s Club Fours:
C: Max Fullmer C: Daniel Shaker C: Rachel Purington
4: Willem Pacella 8: Michael Ricker 4: Cody McMillian
3: Stefan Fertmann 7: Drew Lombardi 3: Carl Neff
2: Colin Moulton 6: Joel Emmott 2: Benjamin Amundson
1: Grady Bolan 5: Colin Sullivan 1: Steven O’Brien
Grand Final: 6:47.840 (1st) Grand Final: 7:20.433 (2nd) Event 16: 17:46.220 (8th)
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+: Mens 2nd Varsity 4+: Men’s Championship Doubles:
C: Ryan Saros C: Ryan Saros 2: Joseph Martinez
4: Connor Dunn 4: Matthew Leal 1: Joshua Harper
3: Joseph Martinez 3: John DaSilva Event 24: 19:18.109 (1st as lightweights, 10th overall)
2: James Malebranche 2: Adam Saluccio
1: Matthew Leal 1: Daniel Holmes
Grand Final: 6:44.477 (1st) Grand Final: 7:24.319 (2nd)
Mens Varsity 4+: Mens Novice 8+:
C: Rachel Purington C: Max Fullmer
4: Cody McMillian 8: Grady Bolan
3: Carl Neff 7: Willem Pacella
2: Steven O’Brien 6: Stefan Fertmann
1: Benjamin Amundson 5: Luke Harrington
Grand Final: 6:47.167 (4th) 4: Lucas Woolhouse
3: James Malebranche
2: Stephen Pereira
1: Jack Matthews
Grand Final: 6:28.440 (1st)
Mens Varsity 8+:
C: Rachel Purington
8: Cody McMillian
7: Steven O’Brien
6: Carl Neff
5: Colin Moulton
4: Joseph Martinez
3: Benjamin Amundson
2: Joshua Harper
1: Connor Dunn
Unknown result